Services

Management Board

Agris Peedu Chairman of the Board 617 1525
Peep Talving Member of the board, Medical Director 617 1525
Terje Peetso Member of the board 617 1525
Laivi Uuetoa Assistant to the Management Board 617 1525
Laivi Valdre Assistant to the Management Board 617 1995
Helis Pokker Assistant Medical Director 617 1525
Aleksei Gaidajenko Director of Nursing 617 2244
Aivi Karu                                       Administrative Director                   617 1448

Office Services

Kaja Kulper Head of Service 617 2242
Terje Enula data protection specialist 617 1102
Archive    
 Kristina Lauri                               Head of Archive                              617 1867

Financial Department

Taavi Gröön Head of Department 617 1133
Division of Management Accounting    
Monica Kirspuu Head of Division 617 1497
Accounting Division    
Siiri Paenurm Head of Division 617 1350
Division of treatment settlements    
Riina Liivamägi                            Head of Division                                 617 1238

Hospital Pharmacy

Kristjan Kongi                               Manager                                617 1390

Legal and Procurement Department

Kadri Kilp Head of Department   617 2713
Sven Nirk Head of Procurement Division 617 2016
Hana-Maarja Helinurm      Head of Legal Division 617 2035

Infrastructure Department

Mairo Hirmo Head of Department 617 1092
Infrastruktuuri tehnilise toe talitus    
Revo Pauk                                   Head of Division                                   617 1491

IT Department

Imbi Kivi-Sild Head of Department, Head of e-hospital 617 2143
Infrastructure engineering services    
Kristjan Hinn                               Head of Division                                   617 1596

Customer Service Department

Annely Karjama    Head of Department 617 1540

Communications Department

  Hede Kerstin Luik             Head of Department                                       617 2187

Therapy Quality Department

Priit Tohver Head of Department 617 2470 
Marina Kaarna Quality Coordinator 617 2145 
Toomas Marandi Clinical Pharmacologist   617 1042
Infection Control Division
   
Mait Altmets                               Head of Division                                    617 1472

Householding Service

Tõnu Talisainen Head of Service 617 2015 

Medical Technology Division

Andrus Paats Director of Medical Technology Division 617 2014 
Diagnostic imaging and radiotherapy equipment division  
Andres Kaalep Senior biomedical technology
engineer and head of division
617 1062
Laboratory and functional diagnostics equipment division  
Ürgo Saaliste Senior biomedical technology
engineer and head of division
617 1076
Life support equipment division    
Annika Mikola Senior biomedical technology
engineer and head of division
617 1329

Human Resources Departmen

Viia Miil-Poidomani Head of Department                                  617 1990  
Division of Working Environment           
   
Kristel Oha Head of Division 617 2077 

Catering Service

Anu Vähi                                    Head of Service     617 1295   
Olga Pavlova Head Chef 617 2091

Logistics Department

Tarmo Vadi         Head of Department                               +372 506 4288
Andrus Plees Head of Transportation Division 617 2017

Science- and development department

Mai-Liis Palginõmm Head of Department                                617 2938